AnandRathi

Yaap Digital Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 22 Oct 2026
₹95.00
-3.85 (-3.89%)

Yaap Digital Ltd (YAAP) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of August 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Yaap Digital Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (57.80%)
  • FIIs Holding (7.61%)
  • DIIs Holding (9.31%)
  • Public Holding (18.51%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (6.78%)

Yaap Digital Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Aug 2026

Yaap Digital Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategoryAug 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Aug 2025
Promoters Holding57.80%59.02%80.19%90.19%
FIIs Holding7.61%9.49%0.00%0.00%
DIIs Holding9.31%9.64%0.00%0.00%
Public Holding18.51%14.06%0.00%0.00%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others6.78%7.78%19.81%9.81%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research