AnandRathi

TIL Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 08 Oct 2026
₹229.00
-12.00 (-4.98%)

TIL Ltd (TIL) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

TIL Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (61.30%)
  • FIIs Holding (2.66%)
  • DIIs Holding (3.31%)
  • Public Holding (23.31%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (9.42%)

TIL Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

TIL Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Aug 2026Jul 2026Jun 2026Apr 2026
Promoters Holding61.30%61.30%61.30%61.30%61.30%
FIIs Holding2.66%2.87%2.65%2.62%2.43%
DIIs Holding3.31%3.06%3.82%3.81%2.01%
Public Holding23.31%23.06%22.11%21.49%19.16%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others9.42%9.71%10.13%10.79%15.10%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research