AnandRathi

SEPC Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 23 Oct 2026
₹4.88
-0.10 (-2.01%)

SEPC Ltd (SEPC) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

SEPC Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (9.39%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.67%)
  • DIIs Holding (13.71%)
  • Public Holding (67.04%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (9.20%)

SEPC Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

SEPC Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Jan 2026Dec 2025
Promoters Holding9.39%11.67%18.67%27.15%26.53%
FIIs Holding0.67%1.04%0.96%0.59%0.60%
DIIs Holding13.71%13.91%13.91%14.52%14.55%
Public Holding67.04%63.91%56.92%48.17%49.14%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others9.20%9.47%9.55%9.56%9.18%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research