AnandRathi

Royal Arc Electrodes Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 21 Oct 2026
₹148.50
-16.00 (-9.73%)

Royal Arc Electrodes Ltd (ROYALARC) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Royal Arc Electrodes Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (72.96%)
  • FIIs Holding (5.04%)
  • DIIs Holding (0.00%)
  • Public Holding (11.22%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (10.78%)

Royal Arc Electrodes Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Royal Arc Electrodes Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Feb 2025
Promoters Holding72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%
FIIs Holding5.04%5.57%5.24%7.13%12.81%
DIIs Holding0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public Holding11.22%10.71%11.04%10.36%11.89%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others10.78%10.76%10.76%9.55%2.33%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research