AnandRathi

Prostarm Info Systems Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 23 Oct 2026
₹118.50
-4.25 (-3.46%)

Prostarm Info Systems Ltd (PROSTARM) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of October 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Prostarm Info Systems Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (72.83%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.44%)
  • DIIs Holding (0.87%)
  • Public Holding (21.79%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (4.07%)

Prostarm Info Systems Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Oct 2026

Prostarm Info Systems Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategoryOct 2026Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters Holding72.83%72.83%72.83%72.82%72.82%
FIIs Holding0.44%0.39%0.51%0.86%0.55%
DIIs Holding0.87%0.87%0.87%0.82%1.39%
Public Holding21.79%21.75%22.19%22.51%22.39%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others4.07%4.17%3.60%3.00%2.85%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research