AnandRathi

Patel Chem Specialities Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 19 Oct 2026
₹155.05
+0.05 (+0.03%)

Patel Chem Specialities Ltd shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Patel Chem Specialities Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (68.90%)
  • FIIs Holding (5.78%)
  • DIIs Holding (1.78%)
  • Public Holding (16.84%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (6.70%)

Patel Chem Specialities Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Patel Chem Specialities Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Jul 2025Jun 2025
Promoters Holding68.90%68.64%68.36%68.36%68.36%
FIIs Holding5.78%6.41%8.19%6.22%6.22%
DIIs Holding1.78%1.70%1.81%6.83%6.83%
Public Holding16.84%16.36%13.43%16.74%16.74%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.28%0.28%
Others6.70%6.88%8.21%1.58%1.58%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research