AnandRathi

Karbonsteel Engineering Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 19 Oct 2026
₹104.10
-5.90 (-5.36%)

Karbonsteel Engineering Ltd shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Karbonsteel Engineering Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (51.83%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.20%)
  • DIIs Holding (6.01%)
  • Public Holding (29.02%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (12.94%)

Karbonsteel Engineering Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Karbonsteel Engineering Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Aug 2025Mar 2025
Promoters Holding51.83%51.78%51.78%72.17%72.17%
FIIs Holding0.20%1.55%2.75%0.00%0.00%
DIIs Holding6.01%4.01%4.27%0.00%0.00%
Public Holding29.02%27.34%28.86%0.00%0.00%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others12.94%15.33%12.34%27.83%27.83%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research