AnandRathi

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 19 Oct 2026
₹771.80
-37.45 (-4.63%)

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd (KABRAEXTRU) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of October 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (59.46%)
  • FIIs Holding (1.72%)
  • DIIs Holding (1.82%)
  • Public Holding (26.84%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.01%)
  • Others (10.15%)

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Oct 2026

Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategoryOct 2026Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters Holding59.46%60.44%60.44%60.49%60.50%
FIIs Holding1.72%1.60%0.34%0.34%0.37%
DIIs Holding1.82%0.68%0.02%0.02%0.06%
Public Holding26.84%28.27%28.03%28.01%27.60%
Mutual Fund0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Others10.15%8.99%11.15%11.13%11.46%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research