AnandRathi

Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹97.80
+1.15 (+1.19%)

Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited (CORDELIA) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (89.35%)
  • FIIs Holding (2.39%)
  • DIIs Holding (0.34%)
  • Public Holding (5.59%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.34%)
  • Others (1.99%)

Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Jun 2025
Promoters Holding89.35%89.35%99.27%
FIIs Holding2.39%5.74%0.00%
DIIs Holding0.34%1.09%0.00%
Public Holding5.59%2.68%0.00%
Mutual Fund0.34%0.67%0.00%
Others1.99%0.47%0.73%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research