AnandRathi

Vikram Kamats Hospitality Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹24.77
-0.74 (-2.90%)

Vikram Kamats Hospitality Ltd shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Vikram Kamats Hospitality Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (51.45%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.74%)
  • DIIs Holding (1.18%)
  • Public Holding (27.50%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (19.13%)

Vikram Kamats Hospitality Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Vikram Kamats Hospitality Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026May 2026Apr 2026Mar 2026
Promoters Holding51.45%51.45%51.45%51.45%50.40%
FIIs Holding0.74%0.74%1.01%1.01%1.06%
DIIs Holding1.18%1.18%1.07%1.07%1.13%
Public Holding27.50%27.79%27.73%27.75%29.59%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others19.13%18.83%18.74%18.72%17.82%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research
Vikram Kamats Hospitality Ltd Shareholding Pattern & Ownership Structure | Anand Rathi