AnandRathi

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹1,005.60
+13.05 (+1.31%)

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd (UTSSAV) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of August 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (72.55%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.01%)
  • DIIs Holding (0.00%)
  • Public Holding (21.28%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (6.16%)

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Aug 2026

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategoryAug 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024
Promoters Holding72.55%70.30%69.57%70.52%70.52%
FIIs Holding0.01%0.36%0.64%1.34%2.98%
DIIs Holding0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public Holding21.28%23.53%24.44%22.50%20.80%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others6.16%5.80%5.35%5.64%5.70%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research