AnandRathi

Tanfac Industries Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹3,544.30
+81.65 (+2.36%)

Tanfac Industries Ltd (TANFACIND) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of October 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Tanfac Industries Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (48.98%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.88%)
  • DIIs Holding (3.64%)
  • Public Holding (22.33%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.51%)
  • Others (23.65%)

Tanfac Industries Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Oct 2026

Tanfac Industries Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategoryOct 2026Sep 2026Jul 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Promoters Holding48.98%48.98%48.73%48.73%51.81%
FIIs Holding0.88%0.88%0.69%0.69%0.03%
DIIs Holding3.64%3.64%4.79%4.16%0.33%
Public Holding22.33%22.33%21.88%21.87%23.18%
Mutual Fund0.51%0.51%0.83%0.83%0.00%
Others23.65%23.65%23.08%23.71%24.65%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research