AnandRathi

SSMD Agrotech India Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 21 Oct 2026
₹56.00
+0.00 (+0.00%)

SSMD Agrotech India Ltd shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

SSMD Agrotech India Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (68.50%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.00%)
  • DIIs Holding (0.00%)
  • Public Holding (20.51%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (11.00%)

SSMD Agrotech India Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

SSMD Agrotech India Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Nov 2025
Promoters Holding68.50%68.24%67.84%67.49%67.49%
FIIs Holding0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.16%
DIIs Holding0.00%1.60%1.60%1.60%0.28%
Public Holding20.51%20.88%21.30%23.39%27.42%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others11.00%9.28%9.25%7.51%4.65%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research