AnandRathi

Shah Investors Home Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹139.45
-3.75 (-2.62%)

Shah Investors Home Ltd (SHAHINVEST) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of October 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Shah Investors Home Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (62.81%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.51%)
  • DIIs Holding (12.25%)
  • Public Holding (23.42%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (1.00%)

Shah Investors Home Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Oct 2026

Shah Investors Home Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategoryOct 2026
Promoters Holding62.81%
FIIs Holding0.51%
DIIs Holding12.25%
Public Holding23.42%
Mutual Fund0.00%
Others1.00%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research