AnandRathi

Quanto Agroworld Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 21 Oct 2026
₹63.00
+0.00 (+0.00%)

Quanto Agroworld Ltd shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Quanto Agroworld Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (45.21%)
  • FIIs Holding (2.17%)
  • DIIs Holding (0.97%)
  • Public Holding (22.97%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (28.68%)

Quanto Agroworld Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Quanto Agroworld Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Feb 2026Aug 2024
Promoters Holding45.21%61.49%61.49%
FIIs Holding2.17%0.00%0.00%
DIIs Holding0.97%0.00%0.00%
Public Holding22.97%0.00%7.70%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others28.68%38.51%30.81%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research
Quanto Agroworld Ltd Shareholding Pattern & Ownership Structure | Anand Rathi