AnandRathi

Le Merite Exports Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 19 Oct 2026
₹18.98
-1.62 (-7.86%)

Le Merite Exports Ltd (LEMERITE) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Le Merite Exports Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (59.65%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.05%)
  • DIIs Holding (0.00%)
  • Public Holding (35.50%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (4.79%)

Le Merite Exports Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Le Merite Exports Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Oct 2025
Promoters Holding59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.87%
FIIs Holding0.05%0.00%0.22%0.15%0.12%
DIIs Holding0.00%0.00%0.16%0.16%0.00%
Public Holding35.50%35.18%34.10%35.63%36.17%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others4.79%5.16%5.87%4.41%3.84%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research