AnandRathi

GLEN Industries Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹112.00
+0.00 (+0.00%)

GLEN Industries Ltd shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

GLEN Industries Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (74.30%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.00%)
  • DIIs Holding (6.01%)
  • Public Holding (15.50%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (4.19%)

GLEN Industries Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

GLEN Industries Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Jul 2025Jun 2025
Promoters Holding74.30%73.31%73.00%73.00%73.00%
FIIs Holding0.00%0.00%0.22%1.83%1.83%
DIIs Holding6.01%6.64%9.06%9.93%9.93%
Public Holding15.50%15.47%12.31%11.95%11.95%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others4.19%4.57%5.41%3.29%3.29%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research