AnandRathi

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 13 Oct 2026
₹439.50
+30.35 (+7.42%)

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd (ELECON) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (59.27%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.20%)
  • DIIs Holding (7.08%)
  • Public Holding (21.71%)
  • Mutual Fund (6.73%)
  • Others (5.00%)

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters Holding59.27%59.27%59.27%59.27%59.27%
FIIs Holding0.20%1.21%3.67%5.64%5.94%
DIIs Holding7.08%7.18%5.67%4.48%4.13%
Public Holding21.71%21.52%22.72%22.92%23.07%
Mutual Fund6.73%5.78%3.47%2.46%2.37%
Others5.00%5.04%5.19%5.22%5.22%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research