AnandRathi

Capital Infra Trust Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹77.91
+0.13 (+0.17%)

Capital Infra Trust (CAPINVIT) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Capital Infra Trust Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (34.64%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.51%)
  • DIIs Holding (14.77%)
  • Public Holding (14.88%)
  • Mutual Fund (16.68%)
  • Others (18.53%)

Capital Infra Trust Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Capital Infra Trust Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Nov 2025
Promoters Holding34.64%32.44%32.40%32.40%49.98%
FIIs Holding0.51%2.51%2.75%2.82%4.42%
DIIs Holding14.77%15.10%15.65%15.04%11.61%
Public Holding14.88%12.86%10.89%6.69%8.01%
Mutual Fund16.68%16.69%17.86%17.41%7.86%
Others18.53%20.42%20.46%25.64%18.13%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research
Capital Infra Trust Shareholding Pattern & Ownership Structure | Anand Rathi