AnandRathi

Bright Outdoor Media Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 22 Oct 2026
₹330.00
-2.00 (-0.60%)

Bright Outdoor Media Ltd shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Bright Outdoor Media Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (70.11%)
  • FIIs Holding (7.05%)
  • DIIs Holding (1.07%)
  • Public Holding (9.00%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (12.78%)

Bright Outdoor Media Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Bright Outdoor Media Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Jul 2025Mar 2025
Promoters Holding70.11%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%
FIIs Holding7.05%7.05%9.78%9.78%8.00%
DIIs Holding1.07%1.02%0.71%0.50%0.00%
Public Holding9.00%8.17%9.23%9.50%8.90%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others12.78%14.01%10.52%10.46%13.34%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research