AnandRathi

BASF India Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹3,387.20
+13.25 (+0.39%)

BASF India Ltd (BASF) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

BASF India Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (73.33%)
  • FIIs Holding (2.75%)
  • DIIs Holding (5.94%)
  • Public Holding (11.65%)
  • Mutual Fund (2.41%)
  • Others (3.92%)

BASF India Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

BASF India Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters Holding73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%73.33%
FIIs Holding2.75%2.50%2.47%0.96%0.73%
DIIs Holding5.94%6.29%6.29%6.42%6.43%
Public Holding11.65%11.40%11.23%11.25%11.47%
Mutual Fund2.41%2.71%2.87%3.17%3.41%
Others3.92%3.77%3.81%4.87%4.63%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research