AnandRathi

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹428.75
+10.90 (+2.61%)

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd (APOLLO) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (49.98%)
  • FIIs Holding (4.76%)
  • DIIs Holding (1.49%)
  • Public Holding (35.12%)
  • Mutual Fund (1.19%)
  • Others (7.47%)

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Nov 2025
Promoters Holding49.98%49.98%51.98%51.98%52.41%
FIIs Holding4.76%6.12%2.10%3.79%6.56%
DIIs Holding1.49%1.72%1.81%1.29%1.38%
Public Holding35.12%32.85%34.62%33.36%31.48%
Mutual Fund1.19%1.47%1.53%1.18%1.27%
Others7.47%7.87%7.96%8.40%6.89%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Shareholding Pattern & Ownership Structure | Anand Rathi