AnandRathi

Veejay Lakshmi Engineering Works Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹39.10
-1.79 (-4.38%)

Veejay Lakshmi Engineering Works Ltd shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Veejay Lakshmi Engineering Works Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (63.83%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.00%)
  • DIIs Holding (0.01%)
  • Public Holding (28.96%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (7.20%)

Veejay Lakshmi Engineering Works Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Veejay Lakshmi Engineering Works Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters Holding63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%63.83%
FIIs Holding0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs Holding0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.01%
Public Holding28.96%29.08%28.95%30.49%30.57%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others7.20%7.07%7.21%5.68%5.59%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research
Veejay Lakshmi Engineering Works Ltd Shareholding Pattern & Ownership Structure | Anand Rathi