AnandRathi

Valplast Technologies Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹39.90
+0.00 (+0.00%)

Valplast Technologies Ltd shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Valplast Technologies Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (63.68%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.00%)
  • DIIs Holding (5.50%)
  • Public Holding (17.86%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (12.95%)

Valplast Technologies Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Valplast Technologies Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Mar 2026Oct 2025Sep 2025Sep 2024
Promoters Holding63.68%63.68%63.68%63.68%86.65%
FIIs Holding0.00%0.63%1.30%1.30%0.00%
DIIs Holding5.50%4.26%0.00%10.41%0.00%
Public Holding17.86%17.62%14.89%14.89%0.00%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others12.95%13.81%20.12%9.71%13.35%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research
Valplast Technologies Ltd Shareholding Pattern & Ownership Structure | Anand Rathi