AnandRathi

Orient Cement Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹115.20
+3.00 (+2.67%)

Orient Cement Ltd (ORIENTCEM) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of September 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Orient Cement Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (72.66%)
  • FIIs Holding (2.27%)
  • DIIs Holding (3.12%)
  • Public Holding (14.57%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.87%)
  • Others (6.50%)

Orient Cement Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Sep 2026

Orient Cement Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters Holding72.66%72.66%72.66%72.66%72.66%
FIIs Holding2.27%4.01%4.59%4.05%5.83%
DIIs Holding3.12%2.17%1.96%2.22%2.17%
Public Holding14.57%14.80%14.18%14.81%12.93%
Mutual Fund0.87%0.11%0.11%0.09%0.09%
Others6.50%6.23%6.50%6.16%6.31%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research
Orient Cement Ltd Shareholding Pattern & Ownership Structure | Anand Rathi