AnandRathi

Nxt-Infra Trust Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹97.50
+0.00 (+0.00%)

Nxt-Infra Trust (NXT-INFRA) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of August 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Nxt-Infra Trust Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (70.90%)
  • FIIs Holding (1.78%)
  • DIIs Holding (9.03%)
  • Public Holding (2.30%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.88%)
  • Others (15.11%)

Nxt-Infra Trust Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Aug 2026

Nxt-Infra Trust Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategoryAug 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters Holding70.90%85.96%85.96%85.96%85.96%
FIIs Holding1.78%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs Holding9.03%0.18%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public Holding2.30%3.72%2.07%2.01%1.93%
Mutual Fund0.88%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Others15.11%8.37%10.21%10.28%10.35%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research
Nxt-Infra Trust Shareholding Pattern & Ownership Structure | Anand Rathi