AnandRathi

Sahana Systems Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated Date: 16 Oct 2026
₹938.85
-31.25 (-3.22%)

Sahana Systems Ltd (SAHANA) shareholding pattern shows how ownership is distributed across promoters, institutions and retail investors as of August 2026. The table below tracks each category's holdings across the last four quarters.

Sahana Systems Ltd Latest Shareholding

  • Promoters Holding (57.31%)
  • FIIs Holding (0.76%)
  • DIIs Holding (0.82%)
  • Public Holding (33.92%)
  • Mutual Fund (0.00%)
  • Others (7.19%)

Sahana Systems Ltd Historical Shareholding Pattern

Last Updated: Aug 2026

Sahana Systems Ltd Historical quarterly shareholding percentage by category
CategoryAug 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters Holding57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.30%
FIIs Holding0.76%0.96%0.70%0.18%0.23%
DIIs Holding0.82%0.60%0.59%0.60%0.00%
Public Holding33.92%29.09%28.70%36.16%35.76%
Mutual Fund0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Others7.19%12.05%12.71%5.76%6.72%

Disclaimer

The information provided on this page is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, recommendation, or solicitation to buy or sell any securities or financial pr...

Frequently Asked Questions

Download TradeMobi App

  • Real-Time Market Data
  • Advanced Trading Tools
  • Expert-Backed Research